Travel and tourism services in Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship
Filter by amenity type:
Nearest Services
Travel Agency
- AB Poland Travel
Baśniowa, 3/116 02-349 Warszawa
Phone: +48 604 704 685
Opening hours: Mo-Su 10:00-18:00 - Almatur
Mikołaja Kopernika, 23 00-359 Warszawa
Phone: +48 22 826 26 39;+48 22 826 35 12
Fax: +48 22 244 04 89
Email: warszawa1@almatur.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00; Sa 10:00-14:00 - API Travel
Szaserów, 50
Phone: +48 22 621 27 24
Email: biuro@apitravel.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00 - Atco Travel
Grzybowska, 39
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-18:00; Sa 10:00-13:00 - Azul Holiday
Koszykowa, 63 - Baltic Tour
Bolesława Podczaszyńskiego, 17A 01-866 Warszawa - Bertur
Płocka, 15 - Bioton Tour
Poznańska, 11
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 11:00-17:00 - Biuro Turystyczne
Jagiellońska, 18 Warszawa - But
Tarczyńska, 5/9
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00 - Centrum Podróży
Wilhelma Konrada Roentgena
Phone: +48 228556001
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-17:00; Sa 10:00-15:00 - Centrum Podróży Tarchomin
Światowida, 47a lok. 3.3 - Coral Travel
Opening hours: Mo-Sa 10:00-21:00; Su 10:00-20:00 - Coral Travel
Aleja Rzeczypospolitej
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-19:00; Sa 10:00-17:00 - Coral Travel
- Coraltravel
Aleja Jerzego Waszyngtona, 44 - Dong Duong Travel
Bakalarska, 24 - elkatravel
Kobielska, 23
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-19:00; Sa-Su 10:00-18:00; PH closed - Euro Pol Travel
Jana Zamoyskiego, 49
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-19:00; Sa 10:00-15:00 - Exim tours
Starowiślna, 4 - Flamingo Holiday
Gandalfa, 1
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 11:00-19:00; Sa 11:00-14:00 - fly.pl
Nowogrodzka, 42
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00 - Gift Travel
Aleja Komisji Edukacji Narodowej - Grecos
Sarmacka - Happy Travel
Wawrzyńca Surowieckiego, 10
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 11:00-18:00 - Harctur
Słupecka, 1
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-17:00 - Hermes
Aleja Stanów Zjednoczonych, 63 Warszawa - Huber Travel
Aleja Prymasa Tysiąclecia, 76C - iPodróże
Puławska, 99
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-19:00; Sa 10:00-14:00 "on appointment" - Itaka
Opening hours: Mo-Sa 10:00-21:00 - Itaka
Stefana Żeromskiego, 14 Warszawa - Itaka
Płocka, 17 - Itaka
Opening hours: Mo-Sa 10:00-22:00; Su 10:00-21:00 - Itaka
Mokotowska, 65
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-19:00; Sa 10:00-15:00 - Itaka
- Itaka
Aleja Komisji Edukacji Narodowej, 96
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-18:00; Sa 10:00-14:30 - Itaka
Żwirki i Wigury, 1
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00 - Itaka
Plac Konstytucji, 1
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-19:00; Sa 10:00-14:00 - Itaka
Grażyny, 1
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-19:00; Sa 10:00-15:00 - Itaka
Aleja Jana Pawła II, 61
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-18:00 - Itaka
- Itaka
Braci Buch - Janus Travel
Aleja Jana Pawła II, 46/48K
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-18:00 - Konsorcjum Polskich Biur Podróży
Koszykowa, 53
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-18:00 - Krok Travel
Żelazna, 51/53
Opening hours: Mo-Sa 10:00-20:00 - Logos Tour
Wybrzeże Kościuszkowskie, 31/33 00-379 Warszawa
Phone: +48 801 011 864
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00; Sa 09:00-13:00 - LOT Travel
Aleje Jerozolimskie, 65/79
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00 - Mac Tour
Banderii, 4/U8 - Mazurkas Travel
Aleja Wojska Polskiego, 27 01-515 Warszawa - Neckermann
Osowska, 45 Warszawa - Nekera
Nowogrodzka, 49 - Nugat Travel
Jana Rosoła
Phone: +48 228551000
Email: info@nugattravel.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:30-19:30; Sa 10:00-15:00 - Patron Travel
Zakroczymska, 1
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-18:00; Sa 10:00-14:00 - Pitur
Nowy Świat, 53 00-042 Warszawa
Opening hours: Mo,We-Th 10:00-16:00 - Podróżoteka
Grupy AK "Północ" - Quo Vadis
Ptasia, 2
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 08:00-18:00 - Rainbow
Phone: +48 607 694 000
Email: warszawa.promenada@r.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Sa 10:00-21:00; Su 10:00-20:00 - Rainbow
Opening hours: Mo-Sa 10:00-22:00; Su 10:00-21:00 - Rainbow
Aleja Komisji Edukacji Narodowej, 96
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-18:00; Sa 10:00-14:00 - Rainbow
Górczewska, 124 - Rent & Sun
Płocka, 29 - Sandra Spa
Aleje Jerozolimskie, 21 - Shalom Travel Service
Twarda, 6 00-105 Warszawa - Sirroco-tur
Stanisława Konarskiego, 87 01-355 Warszawa - Strefa Wakacji
Puławska, 111A
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-18:00; Sa 10:00-14:00 - Sun Kiss Travel
Antoniego Edwarda Odyńca, 69 02-644 Warszawa
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-18:00; Sa 10:00-14:00 - Top Travel
Foksal, 12/14 00-366 Warszawa
Phone: +48 22 892 93 00;+48 22 892 93 02;+48 22 892 93 03
Email: info@toptravel.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-18:00 - Topowe Wakacje
Phone: +48 22 311 64 90
Email: oferty@topowewakacje.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-18:00 - Tourist Polska
Poznańska, 39
Phone: +48 22 621 32 46;+48 22 622 62 43
Email: rezerwacje@tourist.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-18:00 - Travelplanet.pl
Phone: +48 505122336
Email: warszawa_vogla@travelplanet.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-18:00; Sa 10:00-16:00 - TUI
Opening hours: Mo-Sa 10:00-21:00 - TUI
Opening hours: Mo-Sa 10:00-21:00; Su 10:00-20:00 - TUI
Phone: +48 22 642 30 03
Email: biuro@tiu-wilanow.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Sa 10:00-20:00; Su 11:00-16:00 - TUI
Wąwozowa, 2 02-796 Warszawa - TUI
Opening hours: Mo-Sa 10:00-22:00; Su 10:00-21:00 - TUI
- TUI
Aleja Komisji Edukacji Narodowej - TUI
Aleja Jana Pawła II, 43A - TUI
- Uzdrowiskowy Punkt Informacyjny
Targowa, 33A
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-16:00 - Victoria Travel
Puławska, 117A - Wakacje.pl
Marymoncka, 53 Warszawa - Wakacje.pl
Aleja Komisji Edukacji Narodowej, 88
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-19:00; Sa 10:00-14:00 - wakacje.pl
Aleja "Solidarności", 104
Phone: +48223089090
Email: warszawa-wola@wakacje.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-18:00; Sa 10:00-14:00; PH closed - Wakacje.pl
Batalionu AK "Bałtyk" - Wspaniałe Podróże
Przechodnia, 2
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-18:00; Sa 10:00-14:00 - Zebra
Pasaż Ursynowski, 11
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-18:00 - -
Wandy, 16 Warszawa - -
Oboźna, 9 - -
- -
- -
Aleje Jerozolimskie, 65/79
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 11:00-19:00; Sa 11:00-14:00
apartment
- A&B Willa Klaudyny
Klaudyny, 16A 01-684 Warszawa - Amica Apartment
Chmielna, 35 - Apartament Chmielna
Chmielna, 122 00-801 - Apartamenty Galeria
Ludwika Mierosławskiego, 9 01-527 Warszawa - Babka Tower Suites - Hospitality Mgmt.
Aleja Jana Pawła II, 80 00-175 Warszawa
Email: info@babkatower.com - CITY COMFORT Wolska Kwadrat - Zespół Zarządców Nieruchomości
Wolska, 165 01-258 Warszawa - Ego Apartments Old Town
Piwna, 29 - Esencja - BookingHost sp. z o.o.
Nowy Świat, 53 - Jessapart
- Royal Route Residence
Nowy Świat, 27
Phone: +48 503 312 686
Email: info@royalrouteresidence.com;warsaw@bookaa.net - SleepWell Apartments Ordynacka
Ordynacka, 14 00-358 Warszawa
Phone: +48 600 106 724
Studios to rent - Studio Rental
Hoża, 57 - Towarowa Residence
Towarowa, 35 - Warsaw Airport Aparthotel
Bociania, 51 - -
Stanisława Bodycha - -
Miodowa, 26
Artwork
- ,,Bohaterom Woli"
Wolska - ,,Dzieciom poległym za Warszawę"
Marcina Kasprzaka - ,,Glob"
Marcina Kasprzaka - ,,Jutrzenka"
Marcina Kasprzaka - ,,Miś"
Aleja Kazimierza Lisieckiego "Dziadka" - ,,Pani S."
- ,,Planetoida"
Wolska - ,,Rozmowa w cztery oczy"
- ,,Walka"
Wolska - ,,Żyrafa"
Aleja Kazimierza Lisieckiego "Dziadka" - Adam Mickiewicz
- Agnieszka Osiecka
Obrońców, 20 - Alegoria Wody
- Aleksander "Kamyk" Kamiński
- Alina
- All The Things
Nowogrodzka - Allozaur
Żwirki i Wigury - Andrzej Wajda
Pasaż Zbigniewa Zapasiewicza - Anioł Stróż
Chodecka - Astronomia
- „Awangarda”
Wolska - „Baza”
Wolska - „Biennal”
Marcina Kasprzaka - „Drogowskazy”
Marcina Kasprzaka - „Kompozycja”
Wolska - „Koncert"
Wolska - „Melodia”
Wolska - „Stalowa etiuda”
Marcina Kasprzaka - „Totem”
Wolska - „Żagle”
Wolska - „Żyrafa”
Marcina Kasprzaka - Bachantka
- Bachantka chwytająca winne grono z ręki satyra
- Bailout folks
Puławska, 143 - Bell on Kanonia
Kanonia, 20/22 - Bemik
- Bemik
- Bird and snake murales
Bliska, 23 - Bohdan Lahert
Nowolipki - Bohdan Pniewski
Koszykowa, 55 - Boskie Matki
Wronia, 50 - BRÓDNO
Napis "Bródno" z cegieł - Breast Friends
- Bug
- Buława Sobieskiego
- Captain America
Zajęcza, 8 - Chopin w Warszawie
Górnośląska - Chrystus Frasobliwy
Generała Kazimierza Sosnkowskiego, 36 - Chrystus i Jawnogrzesznica
Emilii Plater - Chrystus z Rio de Janeiro
- Chwała
- Chwała
- Chłopiec z krokodylem
Plac Jana Henryka Dąbrowskiego - Chłopiec z łabędziem
- Cosmo Golem
- Cud nad Wisłą
Most Śląsko-Dąbrowski - Człowieczy Los
Radzymińska, 150
Mural powstał w ramach projektu "go west – go east" z okazji 20-lecia partnerstwa miast Warszawa – Dusseldorf. - Danuta Siedzikówna "Inka"
Józefa Bema, 73/75 - David Bowie
Marii Kazimiery, 1 - Do odnalezienia - Muzeum Sztuki Nowoczesnej
Jedna z trzech części instalacji Ai Weiweia po tytułem "Do odnalezienia" z 2014 roku - Do odnalezienia - Muzeum Sztuki Nowoczesnej
Jedna z trzech części instalacji Ai Weiweia po tytułem "Do odnalezienia" z 2014 roku - Do odnalezienia - Muzeum Sztuki Nowoczesnej
Jedna z trzech części instalacji Ai Weiweia pod tytułem "Do odnalezienia" z 2014 roku. - Domek Herbaciany - Urząd Dzielnicy Warszawa Targówek
"Bez tytułu (Przewrócony domek herbaciany z ekspresem do kawy)" replika autorstwa Pawła Althamera z 2010 roku - Drabinka
- Drzewo z witrażem
- Dziwisz się?
Żytnia - Dłonie
Osiecka - E. Wedel 1851
Jana Zamoyskiego, 28/30 - Etiuda
- Ewa
- Feliks "Papa" Stamm
Aleja Piotra Drzewieckiego - Figura Wiktorii
- Figurka Matki Boskiej
Płatnicza, 49 - Flora
- For the Love of it Pepsi
Jana Zamoyskiego, 26A - Foton
Sokola - Free Khadija
Aleja Prymasa Tysiąclecia - Fundacja Aktywnej Rehabilitacji
Aleja Prymasa Tysiąclecia - Galeria Rzeźby
Bugaj - Galeria Tybetańska
Aleja Prymasa Tysiąclecia - Gargamel
Most Północny im. Marii Skłodowskiej-Curie - Geografia
- Gladiator
Piękna - Gołąb
Koński Jar
Rzeźba "Gołąb" Stefana Wierzbickiego z 1977 r. - Grajkowie
Koński Jar, 6 - Grające drzewo
Aleja Chińska - Grande Toscano
Bobrowiecka - Greetings from Ursynów
Małej Łąki, 21 - Hadrian
- Herkules
- Herkules walczący z Anteuszem
Koncertowa - Hermafrodyta odtrącający nimfę Salmakis
- Hierarchia potrzeb człowieka
- Historia
- Hommage à Alina Szaposznikow
Komorska - Hommage à Igor Szum
Ostrobramska - iCCC Kole Jarz
Jana Zamoyskiego, 29 - Ignacy Jan Paderewski
Pomnik Ignacego Jana Paderewskiego znajduje się przy Podchorążówce. Wykonano go z brązu. Ustawiony został na wysokim kamiennym postumencie. Jego autorem był Alfons Karny, słynny polski rzeźbiarz XX w., twórca wielu znakomitych portretów polskich osobistoś - Ikar
Bulwar Zbigniewa Religi - Ikaria
Grodzka - Ikaro Alato
- Jan Karski
Skaryszewska - Józef Balcerek-Witold Pyrkosz
Birżańska - Józef Szanajca
Józefa Szanajcy - Jeleń
Nowy Świat, 33/13 - Jesień
- Jeździec na Koniu
- Jowisz
- Juliusz Cezar
- Jutrzenka
- Kalendarze empatii
Aleja Prymasa Tysiąclecia - Kaligula
- Kantata Ewolucji Wszechświata
Dobra, 56/66 - Kantata Ewolucji Wszechświata
Dobra, 56/66 - Kantata Ewolucji Wszechświata
Dobra, 56/66 - Kantata Ewolucji Wszechświata
Dobra, 56/66 - Kantata Ewolucji Wszechświata
Dobra, 56/66 - Kantata Ewolucji Wszechświata
Dobra, 56/66 - Kantata Ewolucji Wszechświata
Dobra, 56/66 - Kantata Ewolucji Wszechświata
Dobra, 56/66 - Kapitan Zbigniew Ścibor-Rylski "Motyl"
Aleja Jana Pawła II, 61 - Kartusz Herbowy
Agrykola - Kayaking in Autumn
Panieńska, 3 - Kazimierz Deyna
Stanisława Kostki Potockiego - Kazimierz Górski
Antoniego Józefa Madalińskiego, 49/51 - Klucz wiolinowy
- Kobieta z dzieckiem
Aleja Harcerska - Kobiety Muranowa
Nowolipie, 3 - Kompozycja
Aleja Biura Odbudowy Stolicy - Kompozycja
Aleja Olgi Krzyżanowskiej - Kompozycja z różem
Różana - Konstytucja
Szaserów, 131 - Kot Niezależny Cyryl
Nasypowa - Krasnal - Wrocławskie krasnale
Bulwar Jana Karskiego - Krasnal Pomarańczowej Alternatywy
Antoniego Józefa Madalińskiego, 7 - Krzysztof Krawczyk
Barwna, 8 - Kąpiąca się
- Latacz
Zachodzącego Słońca - Latacz
Zachodzącego Słońca - Lecące łabędzie
Grójecka
Rzeźba Anny Dębskiej „Lecące Łabędzie" znajdująca się pomiędzy fontannami - Ludwik Zamenhof
Nowolipki, 4 - Ludziom Alei Solidarności/Ulicy Leszno
Aleja "Solidarności", 82 - Lwy
- Macierzyństwo
- Majestat Wszechżycia
Międzynarodowa - Makieta Osiedla Jazów
Jazdów, 8 - Malarstwo
- Maria z Jezusem
Przyrynek - Maryja Królowa Niebios
Przekorna - Matka boska
Stanisława Hozjusza - Matka Boża
Ignacego Domeyki, 18 - Maurycy Mochnacki
- Mała Łąka
- Medycyna
- Miasta dla ludzi
Wilcza, 28 - miejsce koncertów
- Mieszczanie z Bródna
- Mikołaj Kopernik
Plac Defilad - Model zaworu gazowego
Topiel - Mozaika nieznanym mieszkańcom Warszawy
Aleja Józefa Czapskiego - Mural
Dolnośląska, 3 - Mural "Ignacy Jan Paderewski"
Nadwiślańska - Mural "Irena Sendlerowa"
Skrajna, 10 - Mural Alternatywy 4 - Klatka Schodowa
Marii Grzegorzewskiej - Mural Alternatywy 4 - Plan Zdjęciowy
Marii Grzegorzewskiej, 3 - Mural Historia Wojska Polskiego
Aleja Generała Antoniego Chruściela "Montera" - Mural Historia Wojska Polskiego
Aleja Generała Antoniego Chruściela "Montera" - Mural Jamnik
Markowska - Mural Kory Jackowskiej
Nowy Świat, 22/28 - Mural Ludwiki i Hipolita
Hipolita Wawelberga - Mural Molozol - Muchozol - Sanitozol
Targowa, 22 - Mural Niepodległości
Grochowska, 215
Upamiętnienie 100-lecia odzyskania Niepodległości przez Polskę - Mustafa Kemal Atatürk
Rakowiecka, 19 - Muszla Bielańska
Skalbmierska - Muzyka
- My ze spalonych wsi
Wiolinowa, 15 - Neon "W"
Plac Thomasa Woodrowa Wilsona - Neon Kino Tęcza
Pawła Suzina, 6
Neon Kino Tęcza - Neptun
- Nie jesteś sam - Muzeum Sztuki Nowoczesnej
Zegar dźwiękowy odzywający się co 15 minut autorstwa Susan Philipsz z 2010 roku - Niedźwiedź
Aleksandra Prystora - Niedźwiedź i motyl
Meander, 16 - Nike
- Nike
- Nike
Rokitnicka - Orzeł
Bukowińska, 24A
nieduży orzeł na kolumnie - Orzeł Piastowski
Bez Chrztu nie byłoby Narodu Polskiego | 966 - 2016 | Dla upamietnienia 1050 rocznicy Chrztu Polski | Mieszkańcy i Członkowie Spółdzielni Mieszkaniowej "Służew nad Dolinką" - Oświęcim II
Rycerska, 12 - Panna wolna
Radzymińska, 140
Mural będący artystycznym protestem przeciwko wojnie w Ukrainie - Papierowa Łódeczka
- Park Czechowicki
Aleja Haliny Kifer-Pomykalskiej „Kropelki” - Paw
Wiolinowa - Perseusz
Piękna - Pierwiastki
Polna - Pies As
- Piosenka dla Warszawy
Brzozowa, 39/41 - Pisklę. Drozd śpiewak
Bracka, 25
Dzieło sztuki o kształcie wielkiego niebieskiego jaja. - Plac zabaw
Stalowa - Pomnik Bartolomeo Colleoniego
Krakowskie Przedmieście, 5
Touristic Attraction
- 202Lc
- 24Z
- 25D201
- 25D49
- 27D24
- 27D51
- 2S1 "Goździk"
Aleja Stanisława Lorentza - 30D43
- 32D3
- 32D43
- 32D47
- 34D44
- 34D74-54
- 414S
- Alpaka
- Amfiteatr Służew
- AN-26
- Antonov An-2
- Antylopy bongo
- Arboretum - PAN
- Art Box
Braci Buch - BAW
- BCi-29
- Brama Wjazdowa do pałacu w Wilanowie
- BRDM
Aleja Stanisława Lorentza - BRDM
- BRDM
- BRDM-2
- BTR-152
- Bunkier Ringstand 58c
Józefa Bema - Bunkier Ringstand 58c
Górczewska - Cadillac 355 D Series 30 Fleetwood 7 – auto Marszałka Piłsudskiego
Droga Belwederska - Castle Square
Plac Zamkowy - Centurion (A41) MK 5
Aleja Stanisława Lorentza - Chinese Gazebo
- Chopin's Warsaw
- Cmentarz Żołnierzy Włoskich
- Cmentarzysko tramwajów
Salomejska, 18 02-283 Warszawa - Dawne koszary fortu Śliwickiego
- Dwuosiowy wagon kryty budowy niemieckiej
- Dwuosiowy wagon kryty budowy pruskiej
- Dwuosiowy wagon kryty budowy węgierskiej
- Dwuosiowy wagon kryty specjalny budowy włoskiej
- Electio Viritim
Jana Ostroroga - EP02 - 02
- ET21-66
- EU20 - 24
- Fabryka Koronek
Burakowska, 5/7 - Flaming chilijski
Ratuszowa - Foka szara
- Fort I Twierdzy Warszawa "Bielany"
- Fort II Twierdzy Warszawa "Wawrzyszew"
- Fort IV Twierdzy Warszawa "Chrzanów"
- Fort IX Twierdzy Warszawa "Czerniaków"
- Fort M Twierdzy Warszawa "Mokotów"
- Fort Piłsudskiego
Fort Piłsudskiego - Fort Rakowiec
Władysława Korotyńskiego - Fort Szczęśliwice
- Fort Traugutta
- Fort V Twierdzy Warszawa "Włochy"
- Fort VI Twierdzy Warszawa "Okęcie"
- Fort VII Twierdzy Warszawa "Zbarż"
- Fort VIIA Twierdzy Warszawa "Służewiec"
- Fort VIII Twierdzy Warszawa "Służew"
Fort Służew - Fort X Twierdzy Warszawa "Augustówka"
- Fundamenty mostku kolejki Jabłonowskiej
Widoczna - Gepard
- Gibon Czubaty
- Goral chiński
- Gruba Kaśka
Aleja "Solidarności" - Głazy narzutowe
Puławska - Herpetarium
- Hippopotamus Enclosing
- I-22 "Iryda"
- I💙BIAŁOŁĘKA
Produkcyjna - Ilyushin Il-28
- Irbis śnieżny
- IS-2
Aleje Jerozolimskie - IS-2M
Powsińska - IS-3
- ISU-152
- IŁ-10
Aleja Stanisława Lorentza - IŁ-2M3
Aleja Stanisława Lorentza - Jagdpanzer 38
Aleja Stanisława Lorentza - Jak
Wybrzeże Helskie - Jak
Wybrzeże Helskie - Jak-40
- Jak-9P
Aleja Stanisława Lorentza - Jeleń
- Jump Arena
- Kabina lokomotywy EU07-483
Stanisława Wojciechowskiego - Kangur czerwony
- Kapucynka czubata
- Karta z Powstania - no fee
Koszykowa, 63
Opening hours: 12:00-19:00 - Katakumby ("groby masońskie")
Fosa - Kea
- Keret House
Chłodna, 22 - Kibitka
Trojaka - King Vulture
Ratuszowa - Kob nilowy
- Koczkodan błotny
- Koń Przewalskiego
- Kościół św. Elżbiety w Powsinie (christian - roman_catholic)
Ptysiowa - Lemur Katta
- Lemur katta
- Lemur Wari
- Lew afrykański
- Lokomotywa EU40
- Lokomotywa SM03-189
Stanisława Wojciechowskiego, 7 - Makak czubaty
- Markur turkmeński
- Maszt Wolności
Rondo Zgrupowania AK "Radosław" - Melt museum
Plac Powstańców Warszawy, 2A 00-030 Warszawa - Mi-24D
- Mi-2P
- Mi-8T
- Mig-21
Wiśniowa - MiG-21
Żwirki i Wigury - MIG-21 PF
Aleje Jerozolimskie - MiG-29G
Aleje Jerozolimskie
http://www.muzeumwp.pl/emwpaedia/samolot-mysliwski-mig-29.php - Monkey Enclosure
- Monkey Islands
- Monument of the European Geodesy
Plac Teatralny - Mrówkojad wielki
- Multimedia Fountain Park
Rybaki - Mur Getta Warszawskiego
Pańska, 53 - Mur Getta Warszawskiego
- Musical bench by Chopin
Krakowskie Przedmieście - Muzeum Bazyliszka
Freta, 7/9 - Nahur chiński
- Niedźwiedź polarny
- Nosorożec indyjski
- Nożyk Synagogue (jewish - orthodox)
Twarda, 6 00-950 Warszawa - Oak Mieszko I
- OKa1-1
- OKi1-28
- Okl27
- Ol49
- Oryks szablorogi
- Os24
- Osioł somalijski
- Pampasowiec grzywiasty
- Panzertriebwagen 16
- Papugarnia Carmen
Łopuszańska
Phone: +48 506 059 999
Email: warszawa@papugarniacarmen.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-19:00; Sa,Su 10:00-20:00 - Pawiany
- Pałac Branickich
Nowy Świat, 18 - Pałacyk w Morysinie
Zrujnowana rotunda pozostała z pałacyku - PE-2FT
- Pigmejka karłowata
- Pingwiny przylądkowe
- Pm2
- Pm3
- Poległym i Pomordowanym na Wschodzie
Muranowska - Pomnik Syreny
Tunel Wisłostrady - Pozostalości skoczni narciarskiej
Czerniowiecka, 3 02-705 Warszawa - PT-76
Aleja Stanisława Lorentza - PT-76
- Pt47-104
- Ptaki
- Ptaki
Ratuszowa - Ptaki wodne
- Ptaki wodne
- Ptaki wodne
- Ptaki wodne
- PU29-3
- PZL Mi-2R
- PZL Mi-2R
- PZL Mi-2URN
- PZL-130 "Orlik"
- Reduta Bank Polski
Bielańska, 10 00-085 Warszawa - Replika samochodu pancernego "Kubuś"
- Ringstand 58c
Tunelowa - Ringstand 58c
Tunelowa - Ringstand 58c
Tunelowa - Russian Czar Cannons
Skazańców - Rynek Nowego Miasta
Rynek Nowego Miasta - Sajmiri
- Sajmirki
- SD.KFZ. 251/1 AUSF. D
Aleja Stanisława Lorentza - Selfie Museum
Towarowa - Serwal
- Sexton Mk2
- Sigismund's Column
Plac Zamkowy - Sigismund's Column
Plac Zamkowy - Sika wietnamska
- SKOT-2A
Aleja Stanisława Lorentza - SM15-17
- SM25-02
- SM41-190
- SN52
- Spot W
Stalowa, 33 - ST44-001
- Statue of the Little Insurgent
Wąski Dunaj, 20 - Su-22M4
- SU-76
- SU-76M
Aleja Stanisława Lorentza - SU-85
- Suchoj SU-20
chalet
- Camping - Park Kultury w Powsinie
Maślaków, 1 02-973
Phone: +48 22 6480935
Email: domki@parkpowsin.pl
gallery
- Bohema Gallery
Środkowa, 12 03-430 Warszawa
Phone: +48 889 202 281
Email: biuro@galeriabohema.pl
Komercyjna galeria sztuki współczesnej specjalizująca się w abstrakcji geometrycznej. - Centrum Sztuki Współczesnej
Aleja Szpitala Ujazdowskiego
Opening hours: Tu,We,Fr-Su 11:00-19:00; Th 11:00-20:00 - Fundacja Archeologii Fotografii
Chłodna, 20 - Fundacja im. Bolesława Biegasa
Aleje Jerozolimskie, 51
Opening hours: We-Fr 12:00-18:00; Tu 10:00-16:00 - Galeria Brama Bielańska
Czujna
Opening hours: Apr-Oct 10-17;Nov-Mar 10-16 - Galeria Czwartek
Marszałkowska, 37A - Galeria Kordegarda
Krakowskie Przedmieście, 15 00-071 Warszawa
Opening hours: Tu-Th 11:00-19:00; Fr-Su 11:00-21:00 - Galeria Le Guern
Katowicka, 25 03-932 Warszawa - Galeria Obok ZPAF
Plac Zamkowy - Galeria Porczyńskich - Muzeum Jana Pawła II i Prymasa Wyszyńskiego
Plac Bankowy, 1A
Opening hours: closed - Galeria Promocyjna
Rynek Starego Miasta, 2 00-272 Warszawa - Galeria Szydłowski
Nowolipie, 13/15
Phone: +48 602 794 524
Email: info@galeria-szydlowski.pl
Opening hours: We-Fr 14:00-18:00 - Galeria Ta3
Tarczyńska, 3
Opening hours: Tu-Fr 14:00-18:00 - Galeria Test - no fee
Marszałkowska, 34/50
Opening hours: Mo 10:00-16:00; Tu,Th-Fr 12:00-18:00; We 14:00-18:00 - Galeria XX1 - Mazowiecki Instytut Kultury
Aleja Jana Pawła II, 36 00-141 Warszawa
Opening hours: Tu-We,Fr 11:00-17:00; Th 13:00-19:00; Sa 11:00-15:00 - Miejsce Projektów Zachęty - no fee
Konstantego Ildefonsa Gałczyńskiego, 3 00-362 Warszawa
Phone: +48 22 826 01 36
Opening hours: Tu-Su 12:00-20:00 - Plenerowa Galeria Zbigniewa Maleszewskiego - Fundacja na rzecz Rzeźby Polskiej im. Zbigniewa Maleszewskiego
Bugaj, 15/17
Opening hours: 24/7 - Pracownia Wschodnia
Władysława Skoczylasa, 8 - Prześwit
Freta, 39 - Salon Akademii
Krakowskie Przedmieście, 5 - Salwa
Plac generała Józefa Hallera, 3 - Station of Art - no fee
Grzybowska - ToTuArt - no fee
Plac Konesera, 10A
Opening hours: Mo 11:00-19:00; Tu-Su 12:00-20:00 - Zachęta - fee
Plac Stanisława Małachowskiego, 3 00-063 Warszawa
Opening hours: Tu-Su 12:00-20:00
Touristic Information
- MSI - Zarząd Dróg Miejskich w Warszawie
Aleja Niepodległości - 1 Sierpnia 1944 roku
Aleja Krakowska, 274 - Adam Asnyk
Filtrowa, 64 - Adam Idźkowski
Zagórna, 2/4 - Adam Jarzębski
Władysława Broniewskiego - Adam Mickiewicz
Adama Mickiewicza, 18 - Adam Mickiewicz
Plac Thomasa Woodrowa Wilsona, 4 - Adam Mickiewicz
Adama Mickiewicza, 37 - Adam Naruszewicz
Puławska, 132A - Adam Naruszewicz
Adama Naruszewicza, 30 - Adam Próchnik
Adama Próchnika - Adam Pług
Adama Pługa - Adolf "Dodek" Dymsza
Litewska, 8 - Adolf Dygasiński
Dziennikarska, 26 - Adolf Pawiński
Adolfa Pawińskiego - Adolf Suligowski
Czerniakowska, 149 - Aleja Rozśpiewanych Drzew "Piosęki"
- Aleja Rozśpiewanych Drzew "Piosęki"
- Aleja Stanów Zjednoczonych
Aleja Stanów Zjednoczonych, 68 - Aleje Jerozolimskie
Aleje Jerozolimskie, 61 - Aleksander Fredro
Aleksandra Fredry - Aleksander Gierymski
Aleksandra Gierymskiego - Aleksander Kraushar
Aleksandra Kraushara - Aleksander Krywult
Aleksandra Krywulta, 2 - Aleksander Prystor
Aleksandra Prystora - Aleksander Sulkiewicz
Belwederska, 44C - Aleksander Wejnert
Aleksandra Wejnerta - Aleksander Świętochowski
Aleksandra Świętochowskiego, 2 - Alojzy Feliński
Aleja Wojska Polskiego - Andrzej Krzycki
Filtrowa - Andrzej Romocki "Morro"
Aleja Andrzeja Romockiego "Morro" - Andrzej Sołtan
Andrzeja Sołtana, 10 - Aniela Krzywoń
Anieli Krzywoń - Antek Rozpylacz
Antka Rozpylacza - Antoni Czechow
Antoniego Czechowa, 2 - Antoni Dobiszewski
Ożarowska, 61
Tablica MSI - Antoni Edward Odyniec
Antoniego Edwarda Odyńca - Antoni Edward Odyniec
Antoniego Edwarda Odyńca, 1A - Antoni Grabowski
Hoża, 40 - Antoni Józef Madaliński
Antoniego Józefa Madalińskiego, 11 - Antoni Kocjan
Antoniego Kocjana - Antoni Magier
Antoniego Magiera, 13 - Antoni Malczewski
Antoniego Malczewskiego, 3/5/7 - Antoni Malczewski
Antoniego Malczewskiego - Antoni Słonimski
Ludwika Narbutta, 45 - Antonio Corazzi
Antonia Corazziego - Antonio Solari
Antoniego Solariego - Apoloniusz Kędzierski
Apoloniusza Kędzierskiego, 12 - Archimedes
Archimedesa - Arka Bożek
Arki Bożka, 1 - Armand Călinescu
Fryderyka Chopina - Arnold Szyfman
Pasaż Arnolda Szyfmana - Artur Grottger
Artura Grottgera, 1 - Artur Malawski
Artura Malawskiego - August Cieszkowski
Juliusza Słowackiego, 24 - August Wilkoński
Augusta Wilkońskiego - Barbara Sadowska
Barbary Sadowskiej - Bataliony Chłopskie
Batalionów Chłopskich - Bedřich Smetana
Bedřicha Smetany, 1 - Bernard Adamecki
Rondo pułkownika Bernarda Adameckiego - Bernard Wapowski
Bernarda Wapowskiego, 4 - Bobry - niestrudzeni architekci
- Bolesław Gidziński
Bolesława Gidzińskiego - Bolesław I Chrobry
Bolesława Chrobrego, 14 - Bolesław II Śmiały
Bolesława Śmiałego, 18 - Bolesław Leśmian
Bolesława Podczaszyńskiego, 12 - Bolesław Podczaszyński
Bolesława Podczaszyńskiego, 31 - Bolesław Prus
Bolesława Prusa - Bolesław Szarecki
Generała Bolesława Szareckiego - Bracia Pillati
Braci Pillatich - Bracia Załuscy
Braci Załuskich - Bronisław Dobrzański
Aleja "Solidarności" - Bronisław Trentowski
Zygmunta Krasińskiego - Bruno Schulz
Kiwerska, 28 - Canaletto
Senatorska, 29 - Carlo Goldoni
Carla Goldoniego - Cecylia Śniegocka
Rozbrat, 32 - Centrum Informacji ZOO
- Centrum Station
Patelnia - Centrum Turystyki Wodnej PTTK
Jana Kasprowicza, 40 Warszawa - Charles de Gaulle
Aleje Jerozolimskie, 28 - Cmentarz Staroobrzędowców
Grochowska, 301/305 - Cmentarz Wojenny
- Cmentarz Wojenny
- Cyprian Kamil Norwid
Cypriana Kamila Norwida, 9 - Cytadela Warszawska - Szlak frontu wschodniego I wojny światowej
Skazańców - Czas trwania rozkładu niektórych odpadów - Lasy Miejskie Warszawa
Lucerny - Czas trwania rozkładu niektórych odpadów - Lasy Miejskie Warszawa
Zorzy - Czerwiec 1976 r.
Plac Czerwca 1976 roku - Czesław Ludwik Rybiński
Czesława Ludwika Rybińskiego, 3 - Czesław Tański
Czesława Tańskiego, 7 - Dante Alighieri
Carla Goldoniego - Danuta Siedzikówna "Inka"
Danuty Siedzikówny "Inki" - Deotyma
Obozowa, 85
Tablica MSI - Dionizy Henkiel
Plac Dionizego Henkla, 6 - Do miejsca straceń 1943 r.
- Do Niepodległej...
- Dominik Merlini
Dominika Merliniego, 3 - Drogowskaz Trasy Rowerowej
- drzewa liściaste
Grotowska
tropem leśnych tajemnic - Drzewa naszych lasów - liściaste - Lasy Miejskie Warszawa
- Drzewa naszych lasów - liściaste
- Dywizjon AK "Jeleń"
Dywizjonu AK "Jeleń" - Działania zbrojnie w czasie I wojny światowej. Państwa Centralne i Ententa
- Dziedziniec Więzienny
Trojaka - Інформаційний пункт воєводського управління
Kijowska, 20 Warszawa
Phone: +48 22 595 13 00; 987 - Edmund Jan Osmańczyk
Edmunda Jana Osmańczyka, 22 - Edward Gibalski
Edwarda Gibalskiego, 1 - Edward Jelinek
Edwarda Jelinka, 8 - Efraim Schroeger
Efraima Schroegera, 91 - Efraim Schroeger
Bolesława Podczaszyńskiego, 7/9 - Ekosystem leśny
- Eliza Orzeszkowa
Elizy Orzeszkowej, 8 - Elżbieta Drużbacka
Heleny Modrzejewskiej, 10 - Emanuel Ringelblum
Emanuela Ringelbluma
Tablica MSI - Emil Młynarski
Stanisława Moniuszki - Emil Wedel - MSI
Aleja Emila Wedla - Emil Zegadłowicz
Emila Zegadłowicza - Emilia Plater
Świętokrzyska, 32
Tablica MSI - Emilia Plater
Emilii Plater, 30 - Erazm Ciołek
Batalionu AK "Pięść"
Tablica MSI - Erik Jönsen Dahlbergh
Erika Dahlbergha, 5
Tablica MSI - Eugeniusz Szwankowski
Eugeniusza Szwankowskiego - Eustachy Tyszkiewicz
Eustachego Tyszkiewicza - Feel like at home
Kijowska, 20 - Francesco Nullo
Francesca Nulla, 11 - Franciszek Adolf Acher
Plutonu AK "Torpedy", 9 - Franciszek Bohomolec
Tucholska, 43 - Franciszek Dionizy Kniaźnin
Franciszka Kniaźnina - Franciszek Hynek
Franciszka Hynka - Franciszek Karpiński
Franciszka Karpińskiego - Franciszek Kawa
Franciszka Kawy, 36 - Franciszek Kostrzewski
Franciszka Kostrzewskiego - Franciszek Ksawery Dmochowski
Franciszka Ksawerego Dmochowskiego, 4 - Franciszek Ksawery Rymkiewicz
Franciszka Rymkiewicza - Franciszek Raszeja
Franciszka Raszei, 4
Tablica MSI - Franciszek Salezy Jezierski
Franciszka Salezego Jezierskiego - Franciszek Szubert
Księdza Juliana Chrościckiego, 42 - Franciszek Żwirko
Wawelska - Fryderyk Chopin
Piękna, 7/9 - Fryderyk Joliot-Curie
Fryderyka Joliot-Curie - Fukierowie
Fukierów - Gabriel Narutowicz
Plac Gabriela Narutowicza - Gabriel Narutowicz
Grójecka, 35 - Gabriel Piotr Boduen
Gabriela Piotra Boduena, 6 - Gabriela Zapolska
Raszyńska, 54 - Gall Anonim
Galla Anonima - gen. Klemens S. Rudnicki
Generała Klemensa Stanisława Rudnickiego, 10 - George Smith Patton
Bulwar generała George'a Smitha Pattona - Gizowie
Gizów - Gmach Hipoteki
Aleja "Solidarności", 58
Gmach Hipoteki wzniesiony 1908-1913. Projekt opracowano w Petersburgu. - Goworek z Kurzeszyna
Puławska, 15 - Grzegorz Fitelberg
Grzegorza Fitelberga, 15 - Grzyby
- Gustaw Daniłowski
Plac Konfederacji - Gustaw Morcinek
Gustawa Morcinka, 14A - Głaz Narzutowy
Melodyjna - Hanna Czaki
Hanki Czaki, 2 - Hans Christian Andersen
Hansa Christiana Andersena - Helena Modrzejewska
Heleny Modrzejewskiej - Henryk Baron
Henryka Barona - Henryk Dembiński
Henryka Dembińskiego, 2 - Henryk II Pobożny
Henryka II Pobożnego, 17B - Henryk Melcer-Szczawiński
Michała Spisaka, 9 - Henryk Siemiradzki
Henryka Siemiradzkiego, 17 - Henryk Sucharski
Majora Henryka Sucharskiego - Henryk Wieniawski
Henryka Wieniawskiego, 10 - Henryk Łasak
Henryka Łasaka, 46 - Hera
Hery - Hipolit Wawelberg
Stanisława Staszica, 5A - Historia Wału Gocławskiego
- Honoré de Balzak
Honoriusza Balzaka - Horacy
Horacego - Icchok Lejb Perec
Icchoka Lejba Pereca, 2 - Ignacy Daszyński
Prosta - Ignacy Krasicki
Seweryna Goszczyńskiego - Ignacy Potocki
Ignacego Potockiego - Ignacy Prądzyński
Ignacego Prądzyńskiego, 12/14 - Ignacy Skorupka
Marszałkowska, 68/70 - II Armia Wojska Polskiego
II Armii Wojska Polskiego, 80 - InfoDworzec
Galeria środkowa
Opening hours: Mo-Su 07:00-21:00 - InfoDworzec
Opening hours: Mo-Su 07:00-21:00 - InfoDworzec
- Infokiosk - no fee
- Infokiosk - no fee
- Infokiosk - no fee
Ostrobramska, 75C - Infokiosk - no fee
- Infokiosk - no fee
- Infokiosk - no fee
- Irena Sendlerowa
Aleja Ireny Sendlerowej - Jacek Kuroń
Gdańska, 2 - Jak trafić do boru? Jak wyjść z lasu? - Lasy Miejskie Warszawa
- Jak zatrzymać wodę w lesie? - Nadleśnictwo Celestynów
- Jan Blaton
Jana Blatona, 1 - Jan Brożek
Jana Brożka
Tablica MSI - Jan Bytnar
Rabindranatha Tagore, 1 - Jan Chrystian Szuch
Aleja Jana Chrystiana Szucha, 16 - Jan Chrystian Szuch
Marszałkowska, 2 - Jan Chryzostom Pasek
Jana Chryzostoma Paska - Jan Cierliński
Lalki, 5 - Jan Czeczot
Jana Czeczota, 5
Museum
- Apple Muzeum - fee
Żelazna, 51/53 - Centrum Design
Świętojerska, 5/7
Opening hours: Tu-Su 10:00-19:00 - Centrum Interpretacji Zabytku - Muzeum Warszawy
Brzozowa, 11/13 - Centrum Pieniądza NBP - Narodowy Bank Polski - no fee
Świętokrzyska, 11/21 00-919 Warszawa
Phone: +48 22 185 25 25
Opening hours: Tu,We,Fr-Su 10:00-18:00; Th 10:00-20:00 - Copernicus Science Centre - fee
Wybrzeże Kościuszkowskie, 20 00-390 Warszawa
Phone: 22 596 4 100
Email: info@kopernik.org.pl
Opening hours: Tu-Su 10:00-20:00 - Cosmos Muzeum
Łucka, 15
Phone: +48 501 157 610
Email: info@cosmosmuzeum.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-21:00; Sa 09:00-22:00 - Dom Spotkań z Historią - no fee
Karowa, 20 00-324 Warszawa
Phone: +48 22 255 05 00
Email: dsh@dsh.waw.pl
Opening hours: Tu-Fr 10:00-20:00; Sa-Su 12:00-20:00 - Europa Experience
Jasna, 14/16A 00-041
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-18:00; Sa 09:00-15:00 - Fotoplastikon Warszawski
Aleje Jerozolimskie Warszawa
Phone: +48226296078
Email: fotoplastikon@1944.pl
Opening hours: Tu-Su 10:00-18:00 - Frederic Chopin Museum - fee
Okólnik, 1 00-368 Warszawa
Email: biuro.muzeum@nifc.pl
Opening hours: Tu-Su 10:00-18:00 - Galleria Forty Forty - no fee
Opening hours: 24/7 - Gama Concept
Plac Konesera, 5
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-18:00; Sa 11:00-15:00 - Geological Museum of Polish Academy of Sciences
Aleja Na Skarpie, 27 - Geological Museum of Polish Academy of Sciences
Aleja Na Skarpie, 20/26 - Instytut Pileckiego
Krakowskie Przedmieście, 11
Opening hours: Mo-Su 10:00-18:00 - Invisible Exhibition
Aleje Jerozolimskie, 123A
Phone: +48 504 324 444
Email: info@niewidzialna.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 12:00-20:00; Sa-Su 10:00-20:00 - Izba Pamięci Generała Kuklińskiego - no fee
Kanonia, 20/22 00-278 Warszawa
Phone: +48 661 125 196
Email: izba@kuklinski.org.pl
Opening hours: We,Fr 15:00-18:00; Sa,Su 12:00-17:00 - Izba Tradycji Tramwajów Warszawskich - Tramwaje Warszawskie
Jana Pawła Woronicza, 27 02-640 Warszawa - Jewish Historical Institute
Tłomackie, 3/5 - Magic Mind Museum
Ząbkowska, 29
Opening hours: Tu-Th 10:00-20:00; Fr-Sa 10:00-21:00; Su 10:00-18:00 - Maria Skłodowska-Curie Museum - Polskie Towarzystwo Chemiczne - fee
Freta, 16 Warszawa
Phone: +48 22 831 80 92; +48 513 814 963; +48 508 131 210
Fax: 22 831 13 04
Email: kontakt@mmsc.waw.pl; edukacja@mmsc.waw.pl
Opening hours: Tu-Sa 12:00-18:00 - Museum of Artisanry and Precision Crafts
Piekarska, 20 Warszawa
Opening hours: "by appointment" - Museum of Dollhouses, Games and Toys - Fundacja Belle Epoque - fee
Krzywe Koło, 2/4 00-270 Warszawa
Opening hours: Mo-Su 11:00-19:00 - Museum of Dollhouses, Games and Toys - Fundacja Belle Epoque - fee
Podwale, 13/15 00-252 Warszawa
Opening hours: Mo-Su 11:00-19:00 - Museum of Evolution - Instytut Paleobiologii Polskiej Akademii Nauk - fee
- Museum of Illusion - fee
Rynek Starego Miasta, 21 00-272 Warszawa
Phone: +48 501 808 006
Email: kontakt@swiatiluzji.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 12:00-20:00; Sa-Su 10:00-20:00 - Museum of Independence - fee
Aleja "Solidarności", 62 00-240 Warszawa
Opening hours: We-Su 12:00-17:00;Nov 11: 11:00-16:00;Nov 10: 12:00-16:00 - Museum of Life Under Communism - fee
Piękna, 28/34 00-547 Warszawa
Phone: (+ 48) 511 044 808
Opening hours: Mo-Th,Sa-Su 10:00-18:00; Fr 12:00-20:00 - Museum of Pharmacy
Piwna, 38 - Museum of SGGW - SGGW - no fee
Droga przeciwpożarowa - Museum of the University of Warsaw - Uniwersytet Warszawski - fee
Krakowskie Przedmieście, 32
Email: muzeum.uw@adm.uw.edu.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-16:00 - Muzeum Andrzeja Struga - Muzeum Literatury im. Adama Mickiewicza
Aleja Niepodległości, 210
Phone: 22 825 09 71
Email: muzeum-struga@muzeumliteratury.pl
Opening hours: Tu 12:00-18:00; Th 10:00-16:00 - Muzeum Archidiecezji Warszawskiej - fee
Dziekania, 1 00-279 Warszawa - Muzeum Azji i Pacyfiku - Województwo Mazowieckie
Solec, 24
Phone: +48 22 629 67 24
Fax: +48 22 621 94 70
Email: plawmaip@muzeumazji.pl
Opening hours: Tu-Su 10:00-18:00 - Muzeum Cechu Rzemiosł Skórzanych - no fee
Szeroki Dunaj, 10 Warszawa
Opening hours: Th-Sa 10:00-15:00 - Muzeum Drukarstwa Warszawskiego
Ząbkowska, 23/25
Opening hours: Tu-Su 10:00-18:00 - Muzeum Etnograficzne - fee
Kredytowa, 1 00-056
Phone: +48 228277641
Email: sekretariat@ethnomuseum.pl
Opening hours: Tu-We,Fr 10:00-19:00; Th 11:00-17:00; Sa-Su 12:00-18:00 - Muzeum gen. Władysława Sikorskiego
Turecka, 3 - Muzeum Geologiczne - no fee
- Muzeum Geologiczne
Stefana Banacha - Muzeum Getta Warszawskiego
Śliska, 51
Opening hours: closed - Muzeum Harcerstwa - no fee
Marii Konopnickiej, 6
Phone: +48 22 339 06 41
Email: muzeum.harcerstwa@zhp.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00 - Muzeum Historii Medycyny - Warszawski Uniwersytet Medyczny
Żwirki i Wigury, 63 - Muzeum Historii Polski - fee
- Muzeum Historii Polskiego Ruchu Ludowego - fee
Aleja Wilanowska, 204 02-765 Warszawa
Phone: +48 22 8433876
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 08:30-15:30 - Muzeum Historii Spółdzielczości w Polsce - Krajowa Rada Spółdzielcza
Jasna, 1 - Muzeum Jana Pawła II i Prymasa Wyszyńskiego
Phone: +48 222019714
Fax: +48 222019721
Email: biuro@muzeumjp2.pl - Muzeum Jerzego Popiełuszki
Stanisława Hozjusza, 2
Phone: 22 561 00 56
Fax: 22 561 00 56
Opening hours: We-Fr 10:00-16:00; Sa,Su 10:00-17:00 - Muzeum Katyńskie
Rafała Krajewskiego
Phone: +48 261 877 244
Fax: +48 261 878 342
Email: muzeumkatynskie@muzeumkatynskie.pl
Opening hours: Tu-Sa 10:00-16:00; We 10:00-17:00; Fr 10:00-14:00; Su 10:00-18:00 - Muzeum Kowalstwa
Przy Grobli, 84 02-749 Warszawa - Muzeum Legii Warszawa
Łazienkowska, 3 - Muzeum Liczników
Nieświeska, 51 Warszawa
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 08:00-14:00 - Muzeum Literatury im. Adama Mickiewicza - fee
Rynek Starego Miasta, 20 Warszawa
Phone: 22 831 76 92
Fax: 22 831 76 92
Email: sekretariat@muzeumliteratury.pl
Opening hours: We,Fr 11:00-16:00; Th 16:00-20:00; Sa,Su 11:00-18:00 - Muzeum Marii Dąbrowskiej - Muzeum Literatury im. Adama Mickiewicza
Progi, 1
Opening hours: Mo 10:00-16:00; We 12:00-18:00; Fr 09:00-15:00 - Muzeum Nowa Praga
Jagiellońska, 82A 03-301 Warszawa - Muzeum Nurkowania
Grzybowska, 88
Email: office@muzeumnurkowania.pl
Opening hours: Tu 11:00-18:00; "other days at phone/e-mail request" - Muzeum Ośrodka Misyjnego Salezjanów
- Muzeum Policji
- Muzeum Politechniki Warszawskiej - Politechnika Warszawska
Nowowiejska, 24 00-665 Warszawa
Phone: 22 234 74 93
Email: muzeumpw@meil.pw.edu.pl;mpw@muzeumpw.com.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 08:30-15:30 - Muzeum Polskiego Fiata
Powstańców Śląskich, 127 - Muzeum Polskiej Techniki Wojskowej - Muzeum Wojska Polskiego
- Muzeum Sportu i Turystyki - fee
Wybrzeże Gdyńskie, 4 01-531 Warszawa
Phone: 22 56 03 780
Email: sekretariat@muzeumsportu.waw.pl
Opening hours: Tu 09:00-17:00; Wed 09:00-20:00; Thu-Fr 09:00-17:00; Sa-Su 10:00-17:00 - Muzeum Sue Ryder - fee
Plac Unii Lubelskiej, 2 00-588 Warszawa
Phone: +48 22 646 58 55
Opening hours: closed - Muzeum Sztuki Fantastycznej
Ząbkowska, 31
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 11:00-21:00; Sa-Su 10:00-21:00 - Muzeum Sztuki Nowoczesnej - fee
Wybrzeże Kościuszkowskie, 22
Opening hours: Mo off; Tu-Fr 12:00-20:00; Sa 11:00-20:00; Su 11:00-18:00 - Muzeum Teatralne - Teatr Wielki - Opera Narodowa - fee
Plac Teatralny, 1 Warszawa - Muzeum Uniwersytetu Kardynała Stefana Wyszyńskiego - Uniwersytet Kardynała Stefana Wyszyńskiego
- Muzeum Warszawskiej Pragi
Targowa, 50/52
Phone: +48 225183430
Opening hours: Tu-We 10:00-18:00; Th 10:00-20:00; Fr-Su 10:00-18:00 - Muzeum Warszawy - fee
Rynek Starego Miasta, 42 Warszawa
Opening hours: Tu-Fr 11:00-18:00; Th,Sa 11:00-20:00; Su 11:00-18:00 - Muzeum Wódki - fee
Senatorska
Opening hours: Tu-Th,Su 13:00-19:00; Fr-Sa 13:00-20:00 - Muzeum więzienia Pawiak
Dzielna, 24/26 - Muzeum Wodociągów i Kanalizacji
dawna hala pomp, siedziba Muzeum Wodociągów i Kanalizacji w Warszawie - Muzeum Woli - Muzeum Warszawy - fee
Srebrna, 12 00-810 Warszawa
Phone: 22 624 37 33
Fax: 22 624 90 21
Email: muzeum.woli@muzeumwarszawy.pl
Opening hours: Th 10:00-20:00; Fr-Su 10:00-18:00 - Muzeum Władysława Broniewskiego - Muzeum Literatury im. Adama Mickiewicza
Jarosława Dąbrowskiego, 51 02-561 Warszawa
Phone: 22 845 03 28
Email: muzeum-broniewskiego@muzeumliteratury.pl
Opening hours: Tu 12:00-18:00; We,Fr 10:00-16:00 - Muzeum X Pawilonu Cytadeli - Muzeum Niepodległości - fee
Czujna
Opening hours: Tu,Th-Su 10:00-17:00; We 11:00-19:00 - Muzeum Żołnierzy Wyklętych i Więźniów Politycznych PRL
Rakowiecka, 37 02-521 Warszawa - Narodowe Muzeum Techniki - fee
Plac Defilad, 1 Warszawa
Phone: +48 22 422 36 40
Email: kontakt@nmt.waw.pl
Opening hours: Tu-Su 09:00-18:00 - National Museum in Warsaw - Ministerstwo Kultury i Dziedzictwa Narodowego - fee
Opening hours: Tu-Th 10:00-18:00; Fr 10:00-20:00; Sa-Su 10:00-18:00 - Neon Museum - fee
Mińska, 25 03-808
Phone: +48 665 711 635
Email: info@neonmuzeum.org
Opening hours: Mo-Sa 12:00-18:00; Su 11:00-17:00 - Palace on the Water - fee
Agrykola, 1 00-460 Warszawa
Opening hours: Tu,We,Su 10:00-16:00; Mo off; Th,Fr 10:00-18:00; Sa 12:00-20:00 - Państwowe Muzeum Archeologiczne
Długa
Phone: +48 22 831 15 37
Email: pma@pma.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-16:00; Su 10:00-16:00 - Pinball Station - fee
Kolejowa, 8A
Opening hours: Mo-Th 12:00-22:00; Fr 12:00-24:00; Sa 11:00-24:00; Su 11:00-22:00 - Polin Museum of the History of Polish Jews - fee
Mordechaja Anielewicza, 6 00-157 Warszawa
Phone: +48 224710300
Opening hours: Mo, We-Fr, Su 10:00-18:00; Sa 10:00-20:00: Tu off - Polish Vodka Museum
Plac Konesera, 1 03-736
Phone: +48224193150
Email: recepcja@pvm.pl
Opening hours: Tu-Su 12:00-20:00 - Powstanie Warszawskie - Fotogramy
Długa, 22
Opening hours: Mo-We 11:00-14:00 - Przystanek Historia - Instytut Pamięci Narodowej
Marszałkowska, 21/25 - Royal Castle - fee
Plac Zamkowy, 4 00-277 Warszawa - The Hall of Remembrance at the Warsaw Insurgents Cemetery - no fee
Wolska, 168 01-258 Warszawa
Opening hours: Tu-Su 14:00-18:00 - Train Muzeum - fee
Phone: +48 226200480
Email: sekretariat@muzkol.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Su 09:00-17:00 - Warsaw Museum of Computers and Games
Aleja Niepodległości, 208A Warszawa
Phone: +48 570 519000
Email: kontakt@wmkig.pl
Opening hours: Su, Tu-Fr 12:00-18:00; Sa 10:00-20:00 - Warsaw Rising Museum - fee
Phone: +48 22 539 79 05
Fax: +48225397924
Email: biuro@1944.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 08:00-18:00; Tu off; Th 08:00-20:00; Sa,Su 10:00-18:00 - Wilanow Palace - fee
Stanisława Kostki Potockiego, 10/16 02-958 Warszawa
Phone: +48 22 544 27 00
Email: muzeum@muzeum-wilanow.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Su 10:00-16:00
picnic site
- Polana Widokowa
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- - - private access
- - - private access
- -
Akwarelowa - -
- -
- -
Opening hours: 24/7 - -
- -
Malborska - -
Napoleona Bonaparte - -
- -
- -
- -
- -
Wybrzeże Gdyńskie - -
- -
- -
- -
Jeździecka - -
- -
- -
Estrady - -
Bulwar generała George'a Smitha Pattona - -
Bulwar generała George'a Smitha Pattona - -
- -
- -
- -
Malborska - -
Malborska - -
- -
- -
Malborska - -
- -
Sprawna - -
Rosochata
theme park
- Lunapark
Wał Miedzeszyński - Miasteczko ruchu drogowego
Touristic Viewpoint
- 527 Kilometr Wisły
Kępa Tarchomińska - Garden on the roof
Żubra - Górka Kazurka
- Górka Spotterska
Górka Spotterska przy Lotniskowej Straży Pożarnej - Gnojna Góra
Dawna - Kopa Cwila
- Kopiec Moczydłowski
- Okęcie - Górka Spoterska
Wykusz - Palace of Culture and Science - fee
Taras Widokowy na XXX piętrze - Paluch - Górka Spotterska
- Pomost widokowy
Narwik - Taras widokowy Lotniska im. F. Chopina
Opening hours: 6:00-22:00 - Widok na Zamek Ujazdowski
Janusza Kusocińskiego - website - fee
Krakowskie Przedmieście - -
Skorpiona - -
- -
Dobra, 56/66 - -
Widok na Belweder - -
Most Jana III Sobieskiego
Widok na Pałac na Wyspie - -
- -
Widok na wieżowce w Śródmieściu - -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
Bulwar Jana Karskiego - -
Most Siekierkowski
Widok na wieżowce w Śródmieściu - -
- -
- -
- -
Międzymurze Jana Zachwatowicza - -
Widok na płytę postojową lotniska, otwór w płocie dla spotterów - -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
Romana Statkowskiego - -
Romana Statkowskiego - -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
Obywatelska - -
- website
Krakowskie Przedmieście - -
- -
- - - no fee
- - - no fee
Gwardii - -
zoo
- Mini Zoo Warszawa
Generała Kazimierza Sosnkowskiego
Phone: +48 690 880 404
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 11:00-19:00; Sa-Su 10:00-18:00 - Warsaw Zoo
Ratuszowa, 1/3 03-461 Warszawa
Opening hours: Feb,Mar,Oct,Nov 09:00-17:00; Apr 09:00-18:00; May-Sep Mo-Fr 09:00-18:00; May-Sep Sa,Su 09:00-19:00; Jan,Dec Mo-Fr 09:00-15:30; Jan,Dec Sa-Su 09:00-16:00